CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Shanhecun, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar

Shanhecun to Umm Salal Muhammad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Umm Salal Muhammad

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Shanhecun, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar

Shanhecun, China Umm Salal Muhammad, Qatar
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Umm Salal Muhammad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 31 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umm Salal Muhammad Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Umm Salal Mohammad, Umm Salal Muhammad, Umm Ses Salal, Umm Silal Mohammed, Umm Slal Mohammed, Umm es Salal, Umm es Slal, Umm Şalāl Muḩammad, am slal mhmd, aum salaal muhamad, أم صلال محمد, أُمّ صَلاَل مُحَمَّد
Population
29,391
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 51° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974