CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Shanhecun, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Rabigh, Saudi Arabia

Shanhecun to Rabigh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Rabigh

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Rabigh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Shanhecun, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Rabigh, Saudi Arabia

Shanhecun, China Rabigh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rabigh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rabigh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Rabegh, Rabigh, Rabigh Qasr, Rābigh
Population
41,759
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966