CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Shanhecun, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Grabouw, South Africa

Shanhecun to Grabouw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Grabouw

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Grabouw, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Shanhecun, China / 5:00 am05:00 Grabouw, South Africa

Shanhecun, China Grabouw, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Grabouw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Grabouw Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Grabouw
Population
29,885
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' S Latitude / 19° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27