CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Shanhecun, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain

Shanhecun to Torrejon de Ardoz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Torrejon de Ardoz

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shanhecun, China / 2:00 am02:00 Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain

Shanhecun, China Torrejon de Ardoz, Spain
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Torrejon de Ardoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torrejon de Ardoz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Torechon de Ardosas, Torekhon de Ardos, Torrejon de Ardoz, Torrejón de Ardoz, Torrekhon-de-Ardos, Turricula Ardozensis, tuo lei hong de ya er duo si, Торехон де Ардос, Торрехон-де-Ардос, トレホン・デ・アルドス, 托雷洪德亚尔多斯
Population
118,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 3° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34