CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Shanhecun, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dong Xoai, Vietnam

Shanhecun to Dong Xoai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dong Xoai

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Dong Xoai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Shanhecun, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Dong Xoai, Vietnam

Shanhecun, China Dong Xoai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dong Xoai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dong Xoai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Ap Dong Xoai, Don Luan, Dong Xoa, Dong Xoai, Dong Xoi, Dồng Xoài, Đồng Xoài, Ấp Đồng Xoài
Population
23,978
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 32' N Latitude / 106° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84