China
CST
Brazil
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Shanting, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Rio Branco, Brazil

Shanting to Rio Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shanting which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Rio Branco

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanting, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Rio Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Shanting, China / 5:00 am05:00 Rio Branco, Brazil

Shanting, China Rio Branco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shanting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanting Facts

Country
China
Population
80,843
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 117° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rio Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Penapolis, Penápolis, RBR, Rio Bran'ko, Rio Branco, Rio Brankas, Rio Branko, Riu Branco, Riu-Branku, Riubranku, Río Branco, hiubeulangku, li yue bu lan ke, ri xu brang ku, ri'o branko, rioburanko, riyo branko, ryw brankw, ryw brnqw, Ρίο Μπράνκο, Рио Бранко, Риу-Бранку, Ріу-Бранку, ריו ברנקו, ريو برانكو, ریو برانکو, रियो ब्रांको, রিও ব্রাঙ্কো, รีอูบรังกู, რიუ-ბრანკუ, リオブランコ, 里約布蘭科, 히우브랑쿠
Population
257,642
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' S Latitude / 67° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55