China
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Shanting, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Thoen, Thailand

Shanting to Thoen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shanting which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Thoen

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanting, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Thoen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Shanting, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Thoen, Thailand

Shanting, China Thoen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shanting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanting Facts

Country
China
Population
80,843
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 117° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Thoen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thoen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Moeang Theun, Amphoe Moeangthenn, Amphoe Muang Thoen, Amphoe Thoen, Ban Laum Read, Ban Lohm Red, Ban Lom Raet, Lau Raet, Lohm Red, Muang Tern, Muang Teun, Muang Tharn, Muang Thoen, Thoen, thein, เถิน
Population
18,459
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 36' N Latitude / 99° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66