China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Shengli, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Arroyito, Argentina

Shengli to Arroyito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shengli which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Arroyito

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shengli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Arroyito, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Shengli, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Arroyito, Argentina

Shengli, China Arroyito, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shengli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DOY, Dongying, Dun'in, Dungjing, Dunuin, GJong Dinh, Shengli, Shengli Jiedao, Tung-jing, Tung-ying, dong ying, dong ying shi, dung-ing si, sheng li, sheng li jie dao, Đông Dinh, Дунгјинг, Дунъин, Дуньин, 东营市, 東営市, 東營, 胜利, 胜利街道, 둥잉 시
Population
306,450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Arroyito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arroyito Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Arroyito
Population
19,577
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54