China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Shengli, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Tondabayashicho, Japan

Shengli to Tondabayashicho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shengli which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tondabayashicho

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shengli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tondabayashicho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Shengli, China / 7:00 am07:00 Tondabayashicho, Japan

Shengli, China Tondabayashicho, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shengli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DOY, Dongying, Dun'in, Dungjing, Dunuin, GJong Dinh, Shengli, Shengli Jiedao, Tung-jing, Tung-ying, dong ying, dong ying shi, dung-ing si, sheng li, sheng li jie dao, Đông Dinh, Дунгјинг, Дунъин, Дуньин, 东营市, 東営市, 東營, 胜利, 胜利街道, 둥잉 시
Population
306,450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tondabayashicho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tondabayashicho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tondabayashi, Tondabayashicho, Tondabayashichō, fu tian lin, fu tian lin ding, fu tian lin shi, 富田林, 富田林市, 富田林町
Population
132,873
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 135° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81