China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shenjiamen, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Belgaum, India

Shenjiamen to Belgaum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shenjiamen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Belgaum

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenjiamen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shenjiamen, China / 7:30 am07:30 Belgaum, India

Shenjiamen, China Belgaum, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shenjiamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenjiamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-t'o, Putuo, P’u-t’o, San Ka Mun, Shen-chia-men, Shen-chia-men-chen, Shenjiamen, Shenjiamen Jiedao, Shenjiamenzhen, Shenkiamen, Sinkeamun, chen jia men, chen jia men jie dao, 沈家门, 沈家门街道
Population
95,433
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 122° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91