CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Shenzhen, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Tulangan Utara, Indonesia

Shenzhen to Tulangan Utara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shenzhen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tulangan Utara

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tulangan Utara, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Shenzhen, China / 11:00 am11:00 Tulangan Utara, Indonesia

Shenzhen, China Tulangan Utara, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shenzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bao'an, Chhum-chun-su, Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ, Pao-an, Pao-an-hsien, SZX, Sen-cen, Sencsen, Sendzenas, Senjeno, Senzen, Sham Chun Hu, Shehn'chzhehn', Shen'chzhen', Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-chen, Shen-ch'uan-hsu, Shen-ch'üan, Shen-ch'üan-chen, Shen-ch'üan-hsü, Shen-chen, Shen-chun, Shendzen, Shenzhen, Shiem Chun, Shumchun, Shumchün, Shundzhun, Tham Quyen, Thâm Quyến, Tschhimtschun, cenccen, sainazaina, sein cein, senacena, sencena, senjhena, seonjeon si, shen zhen, shen zhen shi, shensen shi, shynzhyn, shynzyn, simcheon, sng'n, Ŝenĵeno, Šen-čen, Šendženas, Šenžen, Шеньчжень, Шенџен, Шънджън, Шэньчжэнь, שנג'ן, شن‌ژن, شينزين, شینژین, شېنجېن شەھىرى, शेन्झेन, षेंचेन, শেনচেন, ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ, சென்ச்சென், షెన్‌జెన్, เซินเจิ้น, 深セン市, 深圳, 深圳市, 선전 시, 심천
Population
10,358,381
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tulangan Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tulangan Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Toelangan, Tulangan, Tulangan Utara
Population
63,889
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62