CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Shenzhen, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Avon, OH, USA

Shenzhen to Avon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shenzhen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Avon

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Avon, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Shenzhen, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Avon, OH, USA

Shenzhen, China Avon, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shenzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bao'an, Chhum-chun-su, Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ, Pao-an, Pao-an-hsien, SZX, Sen-cen, Sencsen, Sendzenas, Senjeno, Senzen, Sham Chun Hu, Shehn'chzhehn', Shen'chzhen', Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-chen, Shen-ch'uan-hsu, Shen-ch'üan, Shen-ch'üan-chen, Shen-ch'üan-hsü, Shen-chen, Shen-chun, Shendzen, Shenzhen, Shiem Chun, Shumchun, Shumchün, Shundzhun, Tham Quyen, Thâm Quyến, Tschhimtschun, cenccen, sainazaina, sein cein, senacena, sencena, senjhena, seonjeon si, shen zhen, shen zhen shi, shensen shi, shynzhyn, shynzyn, simcheon, sng'n, Ŝenĵeno, Šen-čen, Šendženas, Šenžen, Шеньчжень, Шенџен, Шънджън, Шэньчжэнь, שנג'ן, شن‌ژن, شينزين, شینژین, شېنجېن شەھىرى, शेन्झेन, षेंचेन, শেনচেন, ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ, சென்ச்சென், షెన్‌జెన్, เซินเจิ้น, 深セン市, 深圳, 深圳市, 선전 시, 심천
Population
10,358,381
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Avon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon, Ehvon, Ejvon, French Creek, Troy, Xeuma, afwn, awwn awhayw, Ејвон, Эвон, أفون, اوون، اوهایو
Population
22,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1