PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Shihezi, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Oakland, CA, USA

Shihezi to Oakland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Oakland

10:30 am10:30 (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Oakland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Shihezi, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Oakland, CA, USA

Shihezi, China Oakland, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Oakland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OAK, Oakland, Oakland i California, Okland, Oklandas, Oklend, Oklenda, Oouklant, Oukland, Ouklend, Quercupolis, ao ke lan, awkland, awklnd, okalanda, okalyanda, okeullaendeu, oklant, okurando, Όουκλαντ, Окланд, Окленд, Оукланд, Оукленд, Օքլենդ, אוקלנד, אקלאנד, أوكلاند, اوکلند, اوکلینڈ, اوکلینڈ، کیلیفورنیا, ओकलंड, ओकल्याण्ड, ओकल्यान्ड, ওকল্যান্ড, ஓக்லண்ட், ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奥克兰, 奧克蘭, 오클랜드
Population
419,267
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1