CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Shihezi, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Collinsville, IL, USA

Shihezi to Collinsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Collinsville

3:30 am03:30 (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Collinsville, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Shihezi, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Collinsville, IL, USA

Shihezi, China Collinsville, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Collinsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Collinsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Kolinsvil, Kollinsvil', klynsfyl, klynzwyl aylynwy, kolinsabhila, Колинсвил, Коллинсвиль, كلينسفيل, کلینزویل، ایلینوی, کولنزویل، الینوائے, कोलिन्सभिल
Population
24,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 89° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1