IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Shihezi, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nawalgarh, India

Shihezi to Nawalgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Nawalgarh

6:30 pm18:30 (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nawalgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Shihezi, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Nawalgarh, India

Shihezi, China Nawalgarh, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nawalgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawalgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawalgarh, na wa er jia er, navalagadha, नवलगढ, 纳瓦尔加尔
Population
58,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 75° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91