WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Shihezi, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia

Shihezi to Pangkalanbuun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pangkalanbuun

6:30 pm18:30 (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Shihezi, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia

Shihezi, China Pangkalanbuun, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pangkalanbuun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pangkalanbuun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PKN, Pangkalan Bun, Pangkalanboeoen, Pangkalanbun, Pangkalanbuun, Soekaboemi, Sukabumi
Population
38,057
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' S Latitude / 111° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62