GMT (GMT+06:00)
GMT +6
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 2 hours ahead of Mauritius Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Shihezi, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in MUT

Shihezi to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in MUT

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Shihezi, China / 1:30 pm13:30 MUT

Shihezi, China MUT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86