GMT (GMT+06:00)
GMT +6
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 2 hours behind of PST ()
2:30 am02:30 in Shihezi, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Noveleta, Philippines

Shihezi to Noveleta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shihezi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Noveleta

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Shihezi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PST () (Noveleta, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Shihezi, China / 4:30 am04:30 Noveleta, Philippines

Shihezi, China Noveleta, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Noveleta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Noveleta Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
37,299
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 25' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63