CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shijiazhuang, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Newmarket, Canada

Shijiazhuang to Newmarket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shijiazhuang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Newmarket

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shijiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newmarket, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Shijiazhuang, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Newmarket, Canada

Shijiazhuang, China Newmarket, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shijiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-t'ou, Chen-t’ou, Chentow, Chioh-ka-chng-chhi, Chio̍h-ka-chng-chhī, S'-tia-cuang, SJW, Shiczjachzhuan, Shih-chia-chuang, Shih-chia-chuang-shih, Shih-chuang-shih, Shih-men, Shih-men-shih, Shihjiazhuang, Shihkiachwan, Shihkiachwang, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang Shi, Shitszyachzhuan, Shizhjazhuan, Shudzjadzhuan, Sicsiacsuang, Sidziadzuangas, Sidzjadzuana, Sigjaguango, Sioh-ga-cong, Sitziazouank, Siŏh-gă-cŏng, Swzgyahcuengh, Thach Gia Trang, Thạch Gia Trang, chux ceiy cwng, sa-cyacvanga, seujajwang si, sh-gyʼgwwʼng, shi jia zhuang, shi jia zhuang shi, shidziajuani, shyjyatshwangh, shyjyazhwang, sijiyajhu'anga, sizi'azu'anga, Ŝiĝjaĝŭango, Šidziadžuangas, Šidzjadžuana, Š’-ťia-čuang, Σιτζιαζουάγκ, Шижяжуан, Шицзячжуан, Шиђаџуанг, Шъдзяджуан, Շիցզյաչժուան, שה-גיאגוואנג, شىجياجۇاڭ شەھىرى, شيجياتشوانغ, شیجیاژوانگ, शिजियाझुआंग, ष-च्याच्वांग, ਸ਼ੀਜ਼ੀਆਜ਼ੂਆਂਗ, ฉือเจียจวง, შიძიაჯუანი, 石家庄, 石家庄市, 石家荘, 石家荘市, 石家莊, 石家莊市, 스자좡 시
Population
2,834,942
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Newmarket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newmarket Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
N'jumarket, Njumarket, niu ma ke te, nyumakes, nyumaketto, nywmarkt, nywmarkt antaryw, Њумаркет, Ньюмаркет, نيوماركت, نیومارکت، انتاریو, ニューマーケット, 纽马克特, 뉴마켓
Population
74,295
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1