China
CST
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of HKT (Hong Kong Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Shima, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Shima to Hong Kong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shima which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hong Kong

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Hong Kong, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Shima, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Shima, China Hong Kong, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hong Kong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Hong Kong Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Chon'nk Kon'nk, Gankong, Gon Kong, Gonkong, HKG, Hiong-geng, Hiŏng-gē̤ng, Hong Kong, Hongkong, Honkong, Hồng Kông, Khongkong, Khonkong, Victoria, ankan, hamga kamga, hanakana, hang kang, hang kang nagaram, hangakanga, hang‌kang, hankam, heankean, hng kng, hon'ga kon'ga, hong-kʼongi, hongakonga, hongkong, honkongu, hwng kwng, hwng qwng, hwngh kwngh, hwnj kwnj, hxngkng, hʼng qʼng, shyanggang, xiang gang, Χονγκ Κονγκ, Ганконг, Гонконг, Хонгконг, Хонконг, Һoң Koң, Һоң Коң, Հոնկոնգ, האנג קאנג, הונג קונג, شياڭگاڭ, هانگ کانگ, هنگ کنگ, هونج كونج, هونغ كونغ, هونگ کونگ, ھwng kwng, ھونگ کونگ, ھۆng kۆng, ھۆنگ کۆنگ, ہang kang, ہانگ کانگ, ހޮންކޮންގު, हङकङ, हाँग काँग, हांगकांग, हांग् कांग् नगरम्, हॉन्ग कॉन्ग, হংকং, ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ, હોંગકોંગ, ହଂକଂ, ஆங்காங், హాంగ్‌కాంగ్, ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್, ഹോങ്കോങ്, හොංකොං, ฮ่องกง, ཧང་ཀང་།, ཧོང་ཀོང་།, ဟောငကောင, ဟောင်ကောင်, ჰონგ-კონგი, ሆንግ ኮንግ, ហងកង, ហុងកុង, 香港, 홍콩
Population
7,012,738
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852