China
CST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shitanjing, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Surfers Paradise, Australia

Shitanjing to Surfers Paradise call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shitanjing which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Surfers Paradise

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shitanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Surfers Paradise, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shitanjing, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Surfers Paradise, Australia

Shitanjing, China Surfers Paradise, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shitanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an-ching, Shih-t’an-ching, Shitanjing
Population
78,765
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Surfers Paradise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Surfers Paradise Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
SFP, Sjorfers Paradajz, Surfers Paradise, srfrz paradayz kwyynzlnd, srprz prdyyz, Сёрферс Парадайз, Сөрферс Парадайс, סרפרז פרדייז, سرفرز پارادایز، کوئینزلند
Population
31,073
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61