China
CST
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Shitanjing, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Shitanjing to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Shitanjing which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Tarawa

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shitanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Shitanjing, China / 2:00 am02:00 Tarawa, Kiribati

Shitanjing, China Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Shitanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an-ching, Shih-t’an-ching, Shitanjing
Population
78,765
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686