China
CST
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Shitanjing, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in NFT

Shitanjing to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Shitanjing which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in NFT

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shitanjing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Shitanjing, China / 6:00 pm18:00 NFT

Shitanjing, China NFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Shitanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shitanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-t'an-ching, Shih-t’an-ching, Shitanjing
Population
78,765
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.