CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Shuanggang, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Los Andes, Chile

Shuanggang to Los Andes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shuanggang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Los Andes

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shuanggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Los Andes, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Shuanggang, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Los Andes, Chile

Shuanggang, China Los Andes, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shuanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuanggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-lin, Shuanggang, Shuanggang Zhen, Shuangjiang, shuang gang, shuang gang zhen, 双港, 双港镇
Population
3,914
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 117° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Los Andes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Andes Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Andes, Ciudad Los Andes, LOB, Los-And, Los-Andes, luo si an di si, Лос-Анд, Лос-Андес, 洛斯安第斯
Population
56,859
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 70° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56