CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Songshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Songshi, Songshi Zhen, Sung-shih, song shi, song shi zhen, 嵩市, 嵩市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' N Latitude / 116° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86