China
CST
-03
GMT -3
-03 is NOT in use by many locations
-04 () is used instead. Switch to -04 time zone or select one of the cities Buenos Aires, Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro) for automatic timezone change.

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Suihua, China is 5:30 am05:30 in -03

Suihua to -03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suihua which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in -03

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Suihua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (-03). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Suihua, China / 5:30 am05:30 -03

Suihua, China -03
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Suihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chui-hua, Chŭi-huá, Pei-lin-tzu, Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu, Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu, Suej-chua, Suejkhua, Sui-hoa-chhi, Sui-hoà-chhī, Sui-hua-chen, Sui-hua-hsien, Sui-hwa, Suihua, Suihua Shi, Sujkhua, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hóa, sayhwa, ssu-ihwa si, sui hua, sui hua shi, Суејхуа, Суйхуа, سایهوا, سوئہوا, 綏化, 綏化市, 绥化, 绥化市, 쑤이화 시
Population
252,245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

-03

Offset: -03 is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Greenland, St Pierre & Miquelon, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -03 timezone is Buenos Aires from Argentina with population about 13.076 million people. Other major cities in the area are Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro, Santiago, Salvador

Daylight Saving: (-03) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe (-04).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pmEnd: (-03) has ended on Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: (-03) starts on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts

-03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for -03
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Araguaina
  • America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Argentina/Catamarca
  • America/Argentina/ComodRivadavia
  • America/Argentina/Cordoba
  • America/Argentina/Jujuy
  • America/Argentina/La_Rioja
  • America/Argentina/Mendoza
  • America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
  • America/Argentina/Salta
  • America/Argentina/San_Juan
  • America/Argentina/San_Luis
  • America/Argentina/Tucuman
  • America/Argentina/Ushuaia
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Bahia
  • America/Belem
  • America/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Catamarca
  • America/Cayenne
  • America/Cordoba
  • America/Fortaleza
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Jujuy
  • America/Maceio
  • America/Mendoza
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Montevideo
  • America/Nuuk
  • America/Paramaribo
  • America/Punta_Arenas
  • America/Recife
  • America/Rosario
  • America/Santarem
  • America/Santiago
  • America/Sao_Paulo
  • Antarctica/Palmer
  • Antarctica/Rothera
  • Atlantic/Stanley
  • Brazil/East
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time