China
CST
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
10:00 am10:00 in Suihua, China is 12:00 am00:00 in SPMDT

Suihua to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Suihua which corresponds to 8am-10am in SPMDT

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Suihua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Suihua, China / 12:00 am00:00 SPMDT

Suihua, China SPMDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Suihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chui-hua, Chŭi-huá, Pei-lin-tzu, Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu, Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu, Suej-chua, Suejkhua, Sui-hoa-chhi, Sui-hoà-chhī, Sui-hua-chen, Sui-hua-hsien, Sui-hwa, Suihua, Suihua Shi, Sujkhua, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hóa, sayhwa, ssu-ihwa si, sui hua, sui hua shi, Суејхуа, Суйхуа, سایهوا, سوئہوا, 綏化, 綏化市, 绥化, 绥化市, 쑤이화 시
Population
252,245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time