China
CST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Suihua, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Saidpur, Bangladesh

Suihua to Saidpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Suihua which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Saidpur

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Suihua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Saidpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Suihua, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Saidpur, Bangladesh

Suihua, China Saidpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Suihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chui-hua, Chŭi-huá, Pei-lin-tzu, Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu, Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu, Suej-chua, Suejkhua, Sui-hoa-chhi, Sui-hoà-chhī, Sui-hua-chen, Sui-hua-hsien, Sui-hwa, Suihua, Suihua Shi, Sujkhua, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hóa, sayhwa, ssu-ihwa si, sui hua, sui hua shi, Суејхуа, Суйхуа, سایهوا, سوئہوا, 綏化, 綏化市, 绥化, 绥化市, 쑤이화 시
Population
252,245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Saidpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saidpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SPD, Syedpur, saiyadapura, সৈয়দপুর
Population
199,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 88° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880