China
CST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Suihua, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Boone, NC, USA

Suihua to Boone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Suihua which corresponds to 7am-9am in Boone

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Suihua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boone, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Suihua, China / 7:30 am07:30 Boone, NC, USA

Suihua, China Boone, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Suihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chui-hua, Chŭi-huá, Pei-lin-tzu, Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu, Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu, Suej-chua, Suejkhua, Sui-hoa-chhi, Sui-hoà-chhī, Sui-hua-chen, Sui-hua-hsien, Sui-hwa, Suihua, Suihua Shi, Sujkhua, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hóa, sayhwa, ssu-ihwa si, sui hua, sui hua shi, Суејхуа, Суйхуа, سایهوا, سوئہوا, 綏化, 綏化市, 绥化, 绥化市, 쑤이화 시
Population
252,245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Boone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boone Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Boon, Boone, Bun, Councills Store, bun, bwn, bwn karwlynay shmaly, bwn shmaly kyrwlayna, Бун, بون, بون، شمالی کیرولائنا, بون، کارولینای شمالی, ブーン
Population
18,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 81° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1