China
CST
CST
Colombia Standard Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Colombia Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Suizhou, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in CST

Suizhou to CST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Suizhou which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in CST

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Suizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Colombia Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Suizhou, China / 6:00 pm18:00 CST

Suizhou, China CST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Suizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suej-cou, Suej-čou, Suejdzou, Sui, Sui-chiu-chhi, Sui-ciu, Sui-hsien, Suichow, Suixian, Sujchzhou, Suî-chiu-chhī, Sùi-ciŭ, Tuy Chau, Tùy Châu, ssu-ijeou si, sui zhou, sui zhou shi, swyzhw, Суејџоу, Суйчжоу, سویژؤ, 随州市, 隨州, 쑤이저우 시
Population
323,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Colombia Standard Time

Offset: CST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Cuba, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CST timezone is Mexico City from Mexico with population about 12.294 million people. Other major cities in the area are Chicago, Havana, Houston, Iztapalapa

CST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for CST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Havana
  • Cuba
CST Abbreviation: Several time zones share CST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Standard Time - UTC -6
  • China Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Cuba Standard Time - UTC -5
  • Colombia Standard Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone