China
CST
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Suizhou, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Centennial, CO, USA

Suizhou to Centennial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Suizhou which corresponds to 6am-8am in Centennial

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Suizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Centennial, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Suizhou, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Centennial, CO, USA

Suizhou, China Centennial, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Suizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suej-cou, Suej-čou, Suejdzou, Sui, Sui-chiu-chhi, Sui-ciu, Sui-hsien, Suichow, Suixian, Sujchzhou, Suî-chiu-chhī, Sùi-ciŭ, Tuy Chau, Tùy Châu, ssu-ijeou si, sui zhou, sui zhou shi, swyzhw, Суејџоу, Суйчжоу, سویژؤ, 随州市, 隨州, 쑤이저우 시
Population
323,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Centennial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centennial Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Centennial, Sentenial, Sentenijal, Sentennial, sen te ni er, senteniaru, sntnyal klradw, syntynyal, Сентениал, Сентенијал, Сентенниал, Сентенніал, Центенниал, סנטניאל, سنتنیال، کلرادو, سينتينيال, سینٹینیل، کولوراڈو, センテニアル, 森特尼尔
Population
109,741
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 104° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1