China
CST
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Suizhou, China is 1:00 am01:00 in North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA

Suizhou to North Myrtle Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Suizhou which corresponds to 7am-9am in North Myrtle Beach

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Suizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Suizhou, China / 1:00 am01:00 North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA

Suizhou, China North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Suizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suej-cou, Suej-čou, Suejdzou, Sui, Sui-chiu-chhi, Sui-ciu, Sui-hsien, Suichow, Suixian, Sujchzhou, Suî-chiu-chhī, Sùi-ciŭ, Tuy Chau, Tùy Châu, ssu-ijeou si, sui zhou, sui zhou shi, swyzhw, Суејџоу, Суйчжоу, سویژؤ, 随州市, 隨州, 쑤이저우 시
Population
323,945
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 113° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

North Myrtle Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Myrtle Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Chicora, Nort Mertl Bich, North Myrtle Beach, Palmetto, Windy Hill Beach, mei te er hai tan, nosumatorubichi, nrt mrtl bych karwlynay jnwby, nwrth myrtl bytsh, Норт Мертл Бич, نارتھ میرٹل بیچ، جنوبی کیرولائنا, نرت مرتل بیچ، کارولینای جنوبی, نورث ميرتل بيتش, ノースマートルビーチ, 美特尔海滩
Population
15,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 78° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1