CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Taipinghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipinghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taipinghu, Taipinghu Zhen, tai ping hu, tai ping hu zhen, 太平湖, 太平湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 118° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86