CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Tantou, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Tantou to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tantou which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cinco Saltos

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tantou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tantou, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Tantou, China Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tantou, Tantou Zhen, tan tou, tan tou zhen, 潭头, 潭头镇
Population
69,050
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 119° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54