CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Tanxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanxia, Tanxia Zhen, tan xia, tan xia zhen, 潭下, 潭下镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 56' N Latitude / 115° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86