CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Taohuatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taohuatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taohuatan, Taohuatan Zhen, tao hua tan, tao hua tan zhen, 桃花潭, 桃花潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 118° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86