China
CST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tianpeng, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Porirua, New Zealand

Tianpeng to Porirua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tianpeng which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Porirua

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tianpeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Porirua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tianpeng, China / 8:30 am08:30 Porirua, New Zealand

Tianpeng, China Porirua, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tianpeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianpeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng, P'eng-hsien, Pengxian, Pensyan', Pensyan’, P’eng, P’eng-hsien, Tianpeng, tian peng, 天彭
Population
60,797
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 103° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Porirua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Porirua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Porirua, bo li lu a, polilua, Порируа, პორირუა, 波里魯阿, 포리루아
Population
50,914
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' S Latitude / 174° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64