CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Tongquan, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Abnub, Egypt

Tongquan to Abnub call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tongquan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Abnub

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tongquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Abnub, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tongquan, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Abnub, Egypt

Tongquan, China Abnub, Egypt
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tongquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-lung, Ma-lung-hsien, Malong, T'ung-ch'uan-chen, Tongquan, T’ung-ch’üan-chen, tong quan, 通泉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 103° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Abnub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abnub Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abnub, Abnūb, abnwb, أبنوب
Population
68,749
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 16' N Latitude / 31° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20