China
CST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Wafangdian, China is 3:30 am03:30 in Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan

Wafangdian to Mazar-e Sharif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Wafangdian which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mazar-e Sharif

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Wafangdian, China / 3:30 am03:30 Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan

Wafangdian, China Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mazar-e Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazar-e Sharif Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
MZR, Masar-e Scharif, Mazar-e Sarif, Mazar-e Sharif, Mazar-e Šarif, Mazar-e-Sharif, Mazar-i Szarif, Mazar-i-Sharif, Mazare Srif, Mazari Sharif, Mazari-Sharif, Mazār-e Sharīf, Mazār-e Šarīf, Mazār-i-Sharīf, Mazāre S̄rīf, majaleu-isyalipeu, mazarisharifu, mzar shryf, Мазари-Шариф, مزار شريف, مزار شریف, マザーリシャリーフ, 마자르이샤리프
Population
303,282
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 67° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93