China
CST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Wafangdian, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Yeysk, Russia

Wafangdian to Yeysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wafangdian which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Yeysk

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yeysk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Wafangdian, China / 12:30 am00:30 Yeysk, Russia

Wafangdian, China Yeysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yeysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
EIK, Eisk, Ejs'k, Ejsk, Ieisk, Ieïsk, Jeisk, Jejsk, Jejsko, Yeisk, Yeysk, Yiesk, eisuku, ye yi si ke, yeiseukeu, yysk, yysm, Єйськ, Јејск, Ейск, ييسك, ییسم, ییسک, エイスク, 葉伊斯克, 예이스크
Population
87,814
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7