China
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Wafangdian, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Arlington, TX, USA

Wafangdian to Arlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wafangdian which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Arlington

11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Arlington, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Wafangdian, China / 10:30 am10:30 Arlington, TX, USA

Wafangdian, China Arlington, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Arlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Arlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Arlin'nkton, Arlingtn, Arlingtan, Arlington, Arlingtona, Arlingtonas, Arlinqton, a ling dun, allingteon, arinton, arlingtana, arlintana, arlynghtwn, arlyngtwn tgzas, arlyngtwn tygzas, xar ling tan, Ārlingtona, Άρλινγκτον, Арлингтон, Арлингтън, Арлінгтан, Арлінгтон, Արլինգտոն, ארלינגטון, آرلنگٹن, آرلنگٹن، ٹیکساس, آرلینگتون، تئگزاس, آرلینگتون، تگزاس, أرلينغتون, आर्लिंग्टन, আর্লিংটন, ആർലിങ്ടൺ, อาร์ลิงตัน, არლინგტონი, アーリントン, 阿灵顿, 알링턴
Population
388,125
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 97° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1