China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Wangkui, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Tigre, Argentina

Wangkui to Tigre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wangkui which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tigre

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wangkui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Tigre, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wangkui, China / 10:30 am10:30 Tigre, Argentina

Wangkui, China Tigre, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wangkui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangkui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-lung, Ta-wu-ching-tzu, Wang-k'uei, Wang-k'uei-chen, Wang-k'uei-hsien, Wang-k’uei, Wang-k’uei-chen, Wang-k’uei-hsien, Wangkui, Wangkui Xian, Wangkui Zhen, wang kui, wang kui xian, wang kui zhen, 望奎, 望奎县, 望奎镇
Population
69,915
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 126° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tigre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tigre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Las Conchas, Tigre, Тигре
Population
31,106
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 58° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54