CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
1:00 am01:00 in Wenshui, China is 1:30 am01:30 in KST

Wenshui to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Wenshui which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in KST

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Wenshui, China / 1:30 am01:30 KST

Wenshui, China KST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Wenshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenshui, Wenshui Zhen, wen shui, wen shui zhen, 温水, 温水镇
Population
5,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86