CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PHT
Philippine Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Philippine Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Wenshui, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in PHT

Wenshui to PHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Wenshui which corresponds to 8am-6pm in PHT

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Philippine Time (PHT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Wenshui, China / 12:00 pm12:00 PHT

Wenshui, China PHT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Wenshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenshui, Wenshui Zhen, wen shui, wen shui zhen, 温水, 温水镇
Population
5,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86