CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Wenzhou, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Cacapava, Brazil

Wenzhou to Cacapava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wenzhou which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cacapava

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Cacapava, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Wenzhou, China / 1:30 am01:30 Cacapava, Brazil

Wenzhou, China Cacapava, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Ung-ciu, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vencsou, Vendzou, Vendžou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wenzhou Shi, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wntshw, wnzhw, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Ŭng-ciŭ, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, ونتشو, ونژو, 温州, 温州市, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cacapava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cacapava Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
72,340
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 45° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55