CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Gulf Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Wenzhou, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in GST

Wenzhou to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Wenzhou which corresponds to 8am-2pm in GST

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Wenzhou, China / 12:00 pm12:00 GST

Wenzhou, China GST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Ung-ciu, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vencsou, Vendzou, Vendžou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wenzhou Shi, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wntshw, wnzhw, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Ŭng-ciŭ, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, ونتشو, ونژو, 温州, 温州市, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86