CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Wenzhou, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kalna, India

Wenzhou to Kalna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Wenzhou which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kalna

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Wenzhou, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Kalna, India

Wenzhou, China Kalna, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Ung-ciu, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vencsou, Vendzou, Vendžou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wenzhou Shi, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wntshw, wnzhw, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Ŭng-ciŭ, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, ونتشو, ونژو, 温州, 温州市, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kalna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalna, Kālna, Кална
Population
53,964
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91