CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Wenzhou, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Newark, OH, USA

Wenzhou to Newark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wenzhou which corresponds to 7am-9am in Newark

11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wenzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Wenzhou, China / 11:30 am11:30 Newark, OH, USA

Wenzhou, China Newark, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Ung-ciu, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vencsou, Vendzou, Vendžou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wenzhou Shi, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wntshw, wnzhw, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Ŭng-ciŭ, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, ونتشو, ونژو, 温州, 温州市, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865,672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
N'juark, New Ark, Newark, Njuark, nyuaku, nywark, nywark awhayw, Њуарк, Ньюарк, نيوارك, نیوآرک، اوہائیو, نیوارک، اوهایو, ニューアーク
Population
47,986
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 82° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1