CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Wuchuan, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Hernando, MS, USA

Wuchuan to Hernando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Wuchuan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Hernando

12:00 am00:00 (Wuchuan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hernando, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Wuchuan, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Hernando, MS, USA

Wuchuan, China Hernando, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wuchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wuchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lu, Mei-lu-shih, Mei-mao, Meilu, Muiluk, Wuchuan, wu chuan, 吴川
Population
104,168
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Hernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hernando Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Hernando, Jefferson, Khernando, hrnandw mysysypy, hyrnandw, Хернандо, هرناندو، میسیسیپی, هيرناندو, ہرنینڈو، مسیسپی
Population
15,503
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 89° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1