China
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 1 hour ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Wuchuan, China is 6:00 am06:00 in Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan

Wuchuan to Nowshera Cantonment call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Wuchuan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nowshera Cantonment

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Wuchuan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Wuchuan, China / 6:00 am06:00 Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan

Wuchuan, China Nowshera Cantonment, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Wuchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wuchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lu, Mei-lu-shih, Mei-mao, Meilu, Muiluk, Wuchuan, wu chuan, 吴川
Population
104,168
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 110° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nowshera Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nowshera Cantonment Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Nowshera Cantonment
Population
96,766
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 71° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92